PROGRAMS

       Please see our newsletter for more information and course fees.

Fitness & Dance

 

 

 

 

Class

Day

Time

Neuromovement

Mondays

1:00 - 2:00 pm 

PACE (Level 1) 

Thursdays 

10:30 - 11:25 am

Zoom PACE (Level 1) 

 Thursdays  10:30 - 11:25 am

 Chair Fitness (Level 1)

Tuesdays 

1:00 - 1:45 pm

Zoom Chair Fitness (Level 1) 

Tuesdays  

1:00 - 1:45 pm

 Tai Chi for Arthritis (Level 1)

Wednesdays 

11:30 am -12:30 pm 

Functional Movement (Level 1) 

 Fridays 

10:40 - 11:40 am 

Zumba Gold (Level 1-2) 

Tuesdays  

 9:30 - 11:30 am

Zoom Zumba Gold (Level 1-2) 

Tuesdays  

9:30 - 11:30 am 

 Fit & Tall (Level 2)

Tuesdays  11:00 - 11:55 am 

Zoom Fit & Tall (Level 2) 

Tuesdays  

11:00 - 11:55 am  

 Strength & Stretch (Level 2)

 Tuesdays  2:00 - 3:00 pm 

Zoom Strength & Stretch  

Tuesdays  

2:00 - 3:00 pm 

Nice-n-Easy (Level 2)

Thursdays 

12:05 - 1:00 pm

Drums Alive  (Level 2)

Monday 

11:30 am  - 12:30 pm 

 English Country Dancing (Level 2) 

 Tuesdays 

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

 Total Body Conditioning (Level 2)

Fridays  

9:30 - 10: 30 am 

 Interval Training  (Level 2-3)

Mondays  

9:30 am - 10:30 am

 Zoom Interval Training (Level 2-3)

 Mondays  

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Kick & be Fit (Level 3)  Thursdays  

1:15 - 2:10 pm 

Zoom Kick & be Fit (Level 3) Thursdays  

1:15 - 2:10 pm

Let's Move Let's Dance (Level 3)  Tuesdays  2:50 - 3:45 pm
Chair Pilates (Level 1) Tuesdays  1:40 - 2:35 pm 
Zoom Chair Pilates (Level 1) Tuesdays  1:40 - 2:35 pm
Restorative Pilates (Level 3) Thursdays 2:15 - 3:10 pm 
Zoom Restorative Pilates (Level 3) Thursdays  2:15 - 3:10 pm 
Intermediate Pilates (Level 3) Tuesdays  12:35 - 1:30 pm 
Zoom Intermediate Pilates (Level 3) Tuesdays  12:35 - 1:30 pm
Chair Yoga (Level 1) Mondays  11:20 am  - 12:20 pm 
Zoom Chair Yoga (Level 1) Mondays  11:20 am  - 12:20 pm 
Yin Yoga (Level 2) Thursdays  12:40 - 1:40 pm 
Zoom Yin Yoga (Level 2) Thursdays  12:40 - 1:40 pm
Beginner Yoga (Level 2)

Mondays
Wednesdays
& Thursdays 

10:10 - 11:10 am   
10:15  - 11:15 am 
11:30 am - 12:30 pm 

Zoom Beginner Yoga (Level 2) 

Mondays 
& Thursdays 

10:10 - 11: 10 am 
11:30 am - 12:30 pm 
Intermediate Yoga (Level 3) Mondays 
& Wednesdays 
9:00 - 10:00 am
9:00 - 10:00 am 
Zoom Intermediate Yoga (Level 3) Mondays  9:00 - 10:00 am 

 

 

 

 

Creative Expressions

 

 

   
 Drawing   Mondays   1:00 - 3:00 pm
 Beginner/Intermediate Watercolours   Thursdays 

 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

 Beginner/Intermediate Acrylics

Thursdays 

1:00 - 3:00 pm 

 

 

Music & Song

 

Class

Day

Time

Beginner Campfire Guitar 

Mondays 10:00 - 11:00 am

Intermediate/Advanced Campfire Guitar

Mondays 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 
Handbells  Tuesdays 1:00 - 2:30 pm
Choristers  Tuesdays 10:00 am - 12:00 am
Intro to Celtic Harp Tuesdays 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Zoom Harmonica Lessons  Wednesdays & Fridays  Scheduled with instructor
Beginner Ukulele Thursdays 9: 15 - 10:00 am
Advanced Ukulele Thursdays 10:15 - 11:15 am 
Beginner Recorder Fridays 9:00 - 9:30 am
Intermediate Recorder Fridays 9:30 - 10:30 am
Drumming

Fridays

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

 

Drop-In & Special Interest

 

Class

Day

Time

 Blanketing Manitoba 

Mondays Sept. 12 & 26, Oct 3 & 24   9:00 - 11:30 am
 Stamp Club  Mondays Sept. 19 & Oct. 17  1:00  pm
 Mac Users Group for Seniors 

Tuesdays, Sept. 13 & Oct. 11 

 9:30 - 12:00 pm
Hand & Foot Canasta Mondays & Thursdays 1:30 pm

Kitchen and Beginner Bridge

Mondays 1:00 pm

 Pickleball

Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays  1:00 - 4:15  

Harmonica Club

Tuesdays  10:00 am
Cribbage Tuesdays  1:30 pm
9 Hole Golf Tuesdays & Thursdays  10:00 am
Woodcarvers Wednesdays 9:00 am
Mahjong  Wednesdays 10:00 am
Walking Group Wednesdays  9:00 am
Elmwood Seniors Toastmasters Fridays 9:30 - 11:30 am
Court Whist  Fridays  1:00 pm
Board Game Club Fridays  1:30 pm 
Saturday Night Drop-in Saturday 6:30 pm