PROGRAMS

 

Please click on the newsletter button at the bottom of the page for more information and course fees.

 

 

 Fitness & Dance

 

Class

Day

Time

Intermediate Barre Fitness Mondays 12:30- 1:30

Beginner Barre Fitness

Mondays

1:45 - 2:45

Belly Dance

Fridays

11:45- 12:45

Drums Alive

Mondays

11:45- 12:45

English Country Dance

Tuesdays

11:35- 12:35

Fit & Tall

Tuesdays

1:40- 2:35

Functional Movement

Fridays

10:30- 11:30

Interval Training Fusion

Wednesdays

9:30 - 11:00

Let's Move
Let's Dance

Tuesdays

2:40- 3:40

Line Dance Beginners

Thursdays

Will resume in April

Line Dance Advance

Thursdays

Will resume in April

Nice & Easy

Mondays

Thursdays

10:25- 11:25

12:00- 12:55

PACE

Mondays

Thursdays

Thursdays

9:15- 10:15

10:30 -11:30

2:00- 2:55

Beginner Pilates

Thursdays

1:00-1:55

Intermediate Pilates

Tuesdays

12:40- 1:35

Strength & Yoga

Tuesdays

10:25 -11:25

 Tai Chi

Wednesdays

11:30- 12:30

Total Body Conditioning

Tuesdays

Fridays

9:15- 10:15

9:15- 10:15

Chair Yoga

Mondays

Thursdays

11:10- 12:10

 12:40 - 1:40

Beginner Yoga

Mondays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

9:00- 10:00

10:20- 11:20

11:30- 12:30

Intermediate Yoga

Mondays

Wednesdays

10:10- 11:10

9:15- 10:15

Relax & Restore Yin Yoga

Mondays

3:00- 4:15 

 

Creative Expressions

 

Class

Day

Time

Acrylics

Thursdays

1:15 -3:15

Drawing

Thursdays

10:00-12:00

Intermediate Water Colour

Wednesdays

9:30 - 12:00

Find Inspiration- Painting With Peggy

Tuesdays

10:00- 12:00

 

 

 

Music & Song

 

Class

Day

Time

Choristers

Tuesdays

9:30- 11:30

Drumming

Fridays

11:00- 12:00

Good Neighbours
Hand Bells

Wednesdays

1:00- 2:30

Beginner Harmonica

Fridays

9:30- 10:30

Advanced Harmonica

Fridays

10:40- 11:40

Beginner Recorder

Fridays

8:45- 9:15

Intermediate Recorder

Fridays

9:20- 10:20

 Ukulele Band

Thursdays

10:00 - 11:00

 

Drop-In & Special Interest

 

Class

Day

Time

Blanketing Manitoba

2nd & 4th Monday of every month

10:00- 11:30

Book Club

1st Thursday of the month

2:00- 4:00

Board Game Club

Fridays

1:30- 3:30

Men’s Breakfast Club

Thursdays

9:00

Hand & Foot Canasta

Mondays

Thursdays

1:30-3:30

Colouring Club

Wednesdays

1:00 - 3:00

Cribbage

Tuesdays

1:00- 3:00

Social Bridge

Mondays

1:00- 3:00

Duplicate Bridge

Tuesdays

12:30- 3:30

Beginner Bridge

Fridays

10:00- 12:00

Harmonica Club

Tuesdays

10:00-11:00

Mahjong

Wednesdays

10:00- 12:00

MUGS
Macintosh Users Group for Seniors

2nd Tuesday of the Month

9:30- 12:00

Pickleball

Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays

1:00- 4:15

Saturday Night Drop- In

Saturdays

6:30- 10:00

Toastmasters

Fridays

9:30- 11:30

Whist

Fridays

1:00- 3:00

Woodcarvers

Wednesdays

9:00- 11:30