PROGRAMS

 

Please click on the newsletter button at the bottom of the page for more information and course fees.

 

 

 Fitness & Dance

 

Class

Day

Time

Start/ End dates

Intermediate Barre Fitness Mondays 12:30- 1:30 Sept. 11- Nov. 6

Beginner Barre Fitness

Mondays

1:30- 2:30

Sept. 11- Nov. 6

Belly Dance

Fridays

11:45- 12:45

Sept. 15- Nov. 3

Drums Alive

Mondays

11:45- 12:45

Sept. 11- Nov. 6

English Country Dance

Tuesdays

11:35- 12:35

Sept. 19- Nov. 7

Fit & Tall

Tuesdays

1:40- 2:35

Sept. 12- Oct. 31

Functional Movement

Fridays

10:30- 11:30

Sept. 15- Nov. 3

Interval Training

Tuesdays

10:25- 11:25

Sept. 12- Oct. 31

Let's Move
Let's Dance

Tuesdays

2:40- 3:40

Sept. 12- Oct. 31

Line Dance Beginners

Thursdays

11:15- 12:00

Sept. 7- Oct. 19

Line Dance Advance

Thursdays

9:30- 11:00

Sept. 7- Oct. 19

Nice & Easy

Mondays

Thursdays


10:25- 11:25

12:00- 12:55

Sept. 11- Nov. 6

Sept. 14- Nov. 9

PACE

Thursdays

2:00- 2:55

Sept. 14- Nov. 9

Beginner Pilates

Thursdays

1:00-1:55

Sept. 14- Nov. 9

Intermediate Pilates

Tuesdays

12:40- 1:35

Sept. 12- Oct. 31

Scottish Country Dancing

 Thursdays 10:00- 11:00

 

Strength & Yoga

Wednesdays

9:15- 10:30

Sept. 13- Nov. 1

 Tai Chi

Wednesdays

11:30- 12:30

Sept. 13- Nov. 1

Total Body Conditioning

Tuesdays

Fridays

9:15- 10:15

9:15- 10:15

Sept. 12- Oct. 31

Sept. 15- Nov. 3

Chair Yoga

Mondays

11:10- 12:10

Sept. 11- Nov. 6

Beginner Yoga

Mondays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

9:00- 10:00

10:20- 11:20

11:30- 12:30

Sept. 11- Nov. 6

Sept. 13- Nov. 1

Sept. 14- Nov. 9

Intermediate Yoga

Mondays

Wednesdays

10:10- 11:10

9:15- 10:15

Sept. 11- Nov. 6

Sept. 13- Nov. 1

 

Creative Expressions

 

Class

Day

Time

Start/ End dates

Acrylics

Thursdays

1:00- 2:00

Sept. 14- Nov. 9

Drawing

Thursdays

10:00-12:00

Sept. 14- Nov. 2

Intermediate Water Colour

Wednesdays

10:00- 12:00

Sept. 13- Nov. 8

Find Inspiration- Painting With Peggy

Tuesdays

10:00- 12:00

Sept. 19- Nov. 21

Writing Your Life Story

Wednesdays

1:00- 3:00

Sept. 13- Nov. 1

 

 

Music & Song

 

Class

Day

Time

Start/ End dates

Choristers

Tuesdays

9:30- 11:30

Starts Sept. 5

Drumming

Fridays

11:00- 12:00

Oct. 13- Dec. 1

Good Neighbours
Hand Bells

Wednesdays

1:00- 2:30

Sept. 13- Nov. 8

Beginner Harmonica

Fridays

9:30- 10:30

Sept. 15- Nov. 3

Advanced Harmonica

Fridays

10:40- 11:40

Sept. 15- Nov. 3

Beginner Recorder

Fridays

8:45- 9:15

Sept. 15- Nov. 3

Intermediate Recorder

Fridays

9:20- 10:20

Sept. 15- Nov. 3

Ukulele Band

Thursdays

10:00- 11:00

Sept. 14- Nov. 23

 

Drop-In & Special Interest

 

Class

Day

Time

Start/ End dates

Blanketing Manitoba

Mondays

10:00- 11:30

2nd & 4th Monday of every month

Book Club

Thursdays

2:00- 4:00

1st Thursday of the month

Board Game Club

Wednesdays

1:30- 3:30

Ongoing

Men’s Breakfast Club

Thursdays

8:30

Ongoing

Hand & Foot Canasta

Mondays

Thursdays

1:30-3:30

Ongoing

Cribbage

Tuesdays

1:00- 3:00

Ongoing

Social Bridge

Mondays

1:00- 3:00

Ongoing

Duplicate Bridge

Tuesdays

12:30- 3:30

Ongoing

Beginner Bridge

Fridays

10:00- 12:00

Ongoing

Harmonica Club

Tuesdays

10:00-11:00

Ongoing

Mahjong

Wednesdays

10:00- 12:00

Ongoing

MUGS
Macintosh Users Group for Seniors

Tuesdays

9:30- 12:00

2nd Tuesday of the Month

Pickleball

Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays

1:00- 4:15

 Ongoing

Saturday Night Drop- In

Saturdays

6:30- 10:00

Ongoing

Toastmasters

Fridays

9:45- 11:30

Ongoing

Whist

Fridays

1:00- 3:00

Ongoing

Woodcarvers

Wednesdays

9:00- 11:30

 Onging